Tanah Lot International Kites Festival 2006 PDF Print E-mail

Tanah Lot International Kites Festival held on August 11th until August 13th, 2006. This international festival followed by 15 countries there are France, Germany, British, Thailand, China, Korea, Malaysia , Swedish, Phillippine, Singapore, Taiwan, India, USA, Japan, and Australia. National participant by 12 province in Indonesia, there are East Java, Middle Java, Yogyakarta, Jakarta, West Java, Batam, South of Kalimantan, North Sumatera, West of Sumatera, South of Sumatera, Aceh, and Bandar Lampung. And also participant from local Bali.

List of winner are :

a. Bebean

- 1st winner : STRM

- 2nd winner : Lila Cita

- 3rd winner : Layang-layang Nak DJ

- 1st expectation : ST. Dharma Putra

- 2nd expectation : Club Arak

- 3rd expectation : Padang Gajah 

b. Janggan

- 1st winner : STT. Eka Dharma 

- 2nd winner : STT. Bet Ngandang 

- 3rd winner : Sesetan Kaja

- 1st expectation : STT. Widya Bakti

- 2nd expectation : ST. Kanina Brata

- 3rd expectation : ST. Dharma Remaja 

c. Pecukan

- 1st winner : Sekehe Tameng 

- 2nd winner : Bumi Ayu Sanur

- 3rd winner  : Semeton Enjung Pura

- 1st expectation : Rare Pengeng

- 2nd expectation : Puri Penatih

- 3rd expectation : Rare Angon

 

 

 

 

d. 2nd Dimension Creation

- 1st winner : Saraswati

- 2nd winner : Badut

- 3rd winner : Kelelawar

- 1st expectation : Cangak

- 2nd expectation : Lipan Merah

- 3rd expectation : Sangut Naik Motor 

 

 

e. Flat Creation 

- 1st winner : Petruk from Tulungagung, East Java 

- 2nd winner : Tulang Ikan from Kota Baru, Kalimantan

- 3rd winner : Ken Ken Ne from Tabanan, Bali

- 1st expectation : Delta Baru from Jakarta

- 2nd expectation : Cotek from Kuta, Bali

- 3rd expectation : Legong from Renon, Bali

 

f. 3rd Dimension Creation

- 1st winner : Mesin

- 2nd winner : Pesawat Terbang 

- 3rd winner : Becak

- 1st expectation : Sedan

- 2nd expectation : Ikan Mas Koki

- 3rd expectation : Dora 

g. Combat Kite

- 1st winner : Luky from Malang

- 2nd winner : Prio from Malang

- 3rd winner : Dodi from Bandung 

h. Rokaku

- 1st winner : Amir from Aceh 

i. Sunari

- 1st winner : Rare Angon

- 2nd winner : Nyoman Dana

- 3rd winner : Braya Nyuh Gading 

j. Pindekan

- 1st winner : Merta Sari Sanur

- 2nd winner : I Wayan Pogog 

- 3rd winner : Sekaa Awag-awagan 

k. Petakut

- 1st winner : Lelakut Batugaing Kaja

- 2nd winner : Nyoman Boso

- 3rd winner : Tanah Lot